9811560490

[LATEST]$type=sticky$show=home$rm=0$va=0$count=4$va=0





Q1. SEBI has recently approved the appointment of __________, as the chairman of the board of directors of the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE).

(a) Dharmendra Kumar
(b) Jeevan Jyoti
(c) Kamalendra Nirupam
(d) Dhirendra Swarup

Q2. The Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) has recently appointed an expert panel committee that would study various issues relating to data protection in the country. The committee is headed by ____________.

(a) M. Patanjali Sastri
(b) B N Srikrishna
(c) Sudhi Ranjan Das
(d) Ranganath Misra

Q3. With which of the following country, India has recently signed a bilateral agreement for the transfer of sentenced persons?

(a) Ethiopia
(b) Kenya
(c) Iran
(d) Somalia

Q4. The Union Cabinet has recently approved the scrapping of the no-detention policy in schools till Class 8th. Who is the Present HRD Minister?

(a) Smriti Irani
(b) Jagat Prakash Nadda
(c) Prakash Javadekar
(d) Chaudhary Birender Singh

Q5. The Indian Army has developed a mobile application named ____________ through which serving soldiers can track details like postings and promotions.

(a) Humraaz
(b) Humsafar
(c) Sambandh
(d) Sabal

Q6. In which of the following country, the 7th Meeting of BRICS Trade Ministers was held recently?

(a) New Delhi, India
(b) Beijing, China
(c) Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
(d) Shanghai, China

Q7. Regulator SEBI has set up a committee on 'fair market conduct' which will suggest measures for improving surveillance of the markets and strengthen rules for trades. The panel has been formed under the chairmanship of _______________.

(a) M S Kumarmangalam
(b) Vishwaroop Kumar
(c) T K Viswanathan
(d) Ajit Moudgil

Q8. Name the person who has been recently confirmed by the US Senate lead the FBI?

(a) Andrew McCabe
(b) Christopher Wray
(c) John Cornyn
(d) Michael Garcia

Q9. Who has been appointed as the Secretary General of the Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FICCI)?

(a) Sanjaya Baru
(b) Kamal Mittal
(c) Laxmi Vikash Sharma
(d) Swapnil Kumar

Q10. Name the Former India hockey player who was recently honored by East Bengal football club with its highest award, Bharat Gaurav.

(a) Sardara Singh
(b) Sandeep Singh
(c) Dhanraj Pillay
(d) Dilip Tirkey

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

S2. Ans.(b)

S3. Ans.(d)

S4. Ans.(c)

S5. Ans.(a)

S6. Ans.(d)

S7. Ans.(c)

S8. Ans.(b)

S9. Ans.(a)

S10. Ans.(c)


COMMENTS

Want to know more

Please fill in the details below:

INNER POST ADS

Name

admit-card,10,Answer Key,4,answer-key,1,Child Development,39,Child Pedagogy,39,CLAT Coaching,1,CLAT Coaching Classes,1,CLAT Coaching Delhi,1,CTET,20,CTET Coaching,1,ctet coaching centre delhi,1,ctet coaching in delhi,1,ctet previous paper,1,ctet previous year solved paper,1,CTET Question Papers,1,CTET QUIZ,32,CTET-2017,1,Cut Off,5,DSSSB,58,DSSSB Coaching,6,DSSSB Exam,2,DSSSB Teachers,5,DSSSB Teachers Selection,1,Educational Psychology,5,Eligibility,1,English Grammar,3,English-Pedagogy,19,EVS Pedagogy,2,EVS-Pedagogy,6,EXAM,1,Exams,3,Featured,21,General Science-Biology,1,Guest Teachers,1,Hall Ticket,1,Hindi,3,Imp-Tips,4,job alerts,1,KVS,11,kvs online recruitment 2018,1,kvs teacher recruitment 2018,1,kvs tgt pgt recruitment 2018,1,Latest Article,6,Latest Articles,12,Latest-Articles,28,Mock test,33,MOCK TEST-DSSSB QUIZ,1,NCF,104,Notification,21,Notifications,1,PGT,2,PRT,4,Quant Notes,4,Question Paper,1,Reasoning,2,Religious-Social,1,Results,8,Revision of the Day,15,SST- Geography,12,SST-Civics and Economics,12,SST-History,27,Study Notes,38,Syllabus,18,Teachers Vacancies,2,TGT,1,Vacancy,1,
ltr
item
DSSSB, CTET & KVS Exam Preparation | Clear CTET: DSSSB PRT, TGT Recruitment 2017 – Current Affairs Quiz-1
DSSSB PRT, TGT Recruitment 2017 – Current Affairs Quiz-1
DSSSB, CTET & KVS Exam Preparation | Clear CTET
https://www.clearctet.com/2017/08/dsssb-prt-tgt-recruitment-2017-current_48.html
https://www.clearctet.com/
https://www.clearctet.com/
https://www.clearctet.com/2017/08/dsssb-prt-tgt-recruitment-2017-current_48.html
true
5140436504468951946
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS CONTENT IS PREMIUM Please share to unlock Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy