9394949438

[LATEST]$type=sticky$show=home$rm=0$va=0$count=4$va=0






Q1. Name the Public sector lender that has recently offered Bharat Bill Payment System, introduced by the National Payments Corporation of India, for its customers.
(a) Canara Bank
(b) UCO Bank
(c) Punjab National Bank
(d) Indian Overseas Bank

Q2. The ruling Pakistan Muslim League has recently selected Shahid Khaqan Abbasi to be the interim prime minister of Pakistan. He was ______________ of Pakistan.
(a) Ministry of Commerce and Textile Industry
(b) Minister of Petroleum and Natural Resources
(c) Minister of Industries and Production
(d) Minister of Foreign Affairs

Q3. The United Nations World Day against Trafficking in Persons 2017 is observed across the world on ___________________.
(a) 31 July
(b) 1 August
(c) 30 July
(d) 18 July

Q4. Defense Research and Development Organization (DRDO) has recently developed India's first unmanned tank, which has three variants – surveillance, mine detection and reconnaissance in areas with nuclear and bio threats. It has been named as ______________.
(a) Bin-Manav-I
(b) Sabal
(c) Samarthya
(d) Muntra

Q5. The Punjab government has recently announced the launch of its flagship 'Apni Gaddi Apna Rozgar' scheme. The scheme has been launched by the government in association with which cab service provider?
(a) Ola
(b) Uber
(c) Meru
(d) My Cab

Q6. Which of the following Bank has recently launched its first ‘Digital Banking Branch’ named 'CANDI' in Bengaluru?
(a) Indian Overseas Bank
(b) Syndicate Bank
(c) Vijaya Bank
(d) Canara Bank

Q7. The six winners were recently conferred Ramon Magsaysay Awards 2017. The Ramon Magsaysay Award has been named after former President of which of the following Country?
(a) Indonesia
(b) Philippine
(c) Thailand
(d) Singapore

Q8. Name the Swimmer, who has recently become first ever Swimmer to win three gold medals in one night at worlds Championship.
(a) Adam Peaty
(b) Daiya Seto
(c) Mitchell Larkin
(d) Caeleb Dressel

Q9. Budapest is the Capital of __________.
(a) Romania
(b) Austria
(c) Croatia
(d) Hungary

Q10. Who is the present chairman of Defense Research and Development Organization (DRDO)?
(a) Rajendra Singh
(b) Anil Kumare
(c) S Christopher
(d) Vijay Kumar Saraswat

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

S2. Ans.(b)

S3. Ans.(c)

S4. Ans.(d)

S5. Ans.(b)

S6. Ans.(d)

S7. Ans.(b)

S8. Ans.(d)

S9. Ans.(d)

S10. Ans.(c)



Want to Know More
Please fill in the details below:

INNER POST ADS

Name

admit-card,10,Allegation,1,Alphabetical Series,3,Anagrams,1,Analogies,3,Answer Key,4,answer-key,1,Average,1,best ctet coaching in delhi,1,Blood Relation,2,cbse ctet admit card,1,CDP,33,Child Development,39,Child Development Pedagogy,33,Child Pedagogy,39,Cistern,1,Clock Calendar,4,Cloze Test,7,Coding Decoding,3,Compound Interest,1,CTET,325,Ctet application,1,ctet application form,1,CTET Application Form 2018,1,ctet application form last date,1,CTET Coaching,3,ctet coaching centre delhi,1,ctet coaching in delhi,1,CTET Coaching in Dwarka,1,CTET Coaching in New Seemapuri,1,ctet coaching institute in delhi,1,Ctet eligibility,1,CTET Eligibility Criteria 2018,1,ctet exam admit card,1,ctet exam study material,1,ctet examination pattern,1,ctet hall ticket,1,CTET Preparation,1,ctet preparation books,1,ctet previous paper,1,ctet previous year solved paper,1,CTET Question Papers,1,CTET QUIZ,32,ctet study material,1,ctet study material for maths and science,2,ctet study material in english,1,ctet syllabus 2018,1,CTET-2017,1,Cut Off,5,Data Interpretation,1,Development Process,1,Dice Test,1,Direction Sense Test,2,Distance,1,Download kvs Syllabus,2,DSSSB,187,DSSSB Admit card,1,dsssb admit card 2018,1,dsssb admit card download,1,DSSSB Coaching,6,dsssb eligibility criteria,1,DSSSB Exam,2,dsssb exam syllabus,1,dsssb pgt eligibility list,1,dsssb study material,1,dsssb study material pdf,1,DSSSB Teachers,5,dsssb teachers eligibility criteria,1,DSSSB Teachers Selection,1,Education,1,Educational Psychology,5,Eligibility,1,English,24,English Grammar,3,English Pedagogy,10,English-Pedagogy,19,Environment,1,EVS Pedagogy,12,EVS-Pedagogy,6,EXAM,1,Exams,3,Featured,8,Forgetting,1,General Science-Biology,1,Geometry,1,Grammar,2,Guest Teachers,1,Hall Ticket,1,Heights & Distance,1,Heredity,1,Hindi,3,how to prepare for ctet 2018,1,Idioms,3,Imp-Tips,4,Intelligence,1,job alerts,1,Jumbled Sentences,2,KVS,93,kvs dass exam date 2018,1,kvs exam pattern for pgt english,1,kvs latest updates,1,kvs online recruitment 2018,1,KVS syllabus,1,kvs syllabus 2019,1,kvs syllabus pgt hindi,1,kvs syllabus primary teacher,2,kvs teacher recruitment 2018,2,kvs tgt maths syllabus,1,kvs tgt pgt recruitment 2018,1,Latest Articles,150,Latest-Articles,1,Learning,1,Maths Pedagogy,10,Memory,1,Mensuration,1,Mixture,1,Mock test,33,MOCK TEST-DSSSB QUIZ,1,Motivation,1,NCF,104,Notification,21,Notifications,1,Number Puzzle,2,Number Series,3,Number System,1,Other Pedagogy,5,Partnership,1,Percentage,1,Permutation Combination,1,Personality,1,PGT,2,Pipes,1,Probability,1,Profit Loss,1,Progression,1,PRT,4,Psychology,2,Quant,17,Quant Notes,4,Quantitative Aptitude,17,Question Paper,1,Quiz,116,Ratio Proportion,1,Reasoning,30,Religious-Social,1,Results,8,Revision of the Day,15,Science Pedagogy,10,Seating Arrangement,3,Simple Interest,1,Speed,1,Spelling,3,SST Pedagogy,10,SST- Geography,12,SST-Civics and Economics,12,SST-History,27,study material for dsssb exam,1,Study Notes,79,Syllabus,18,Syllogism,2,Teachers Vacancies,2,TGT,1,Time,1,Vacancy,1,Venn Diagram,3,Verbal Ability,24,Vocabulary,3,Work,1,
ltr
item
DSSSB, CTET & KVS Exam Preparation | Clear CTET: DSSSB PRT, TGT Recruitment 2017 – Current Affairs Quiz - 2
DSSSB PRT, TGT Recruitment 2017 – Current Affairs Quiz - 2
DSSSB, CTET & KVS Exam Preparation | Clear CTET
https://www.clearctet.com/2017/08/dsssb-prt-tgt-recruitment-2017-current_98.html
https://www.clearctet.com/
https://www.clearctet.com/
https://www.clearctet.com/2017/08/dsssb-prt-tgt-recruitment-2017-current_98.html
true
5140436504468951946
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS CONTENT IS PREMIUM Please share to unlock Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy