9394949438

[LATEST]$type=sticky$show=home$rm=0$va=0$count=4$va=0



Q1. Indian boxers had recently clinched 8 Medals at the 48th Grand Prix Usti Nad Labemat. The event was held in ________________.
(a) Slovakia
(b) The Czech Republic
(c) Poland
(d) Germany

Q2. Which of the following lender has recently cut the savings bank deposits rate from 4 per cent to 3.5 per cent on deposits below Rs. 1 crore?
(a) Union Bank of India
(b) UCO Bank
(c) State Bank of India
(d) Punjab National Bank

Q3. Name the person who has been recently appointed as a part-time member on the board of Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority of India (IRDAI).
(a) Ravi Mittal
(b) Ram Keshav Jha
(c) Amit Kushwaha
(d) Sandeep Lamba

Q4. Name the Ferrari driver who has recently won the Hungarian Grand Prix 2017.
(a) Lewis Hamilton
(b) Kimi Raikkonen
(c) Nico Rosberg
(d) Sebastian Vettel

Q5. On which of the following Bank, the RBI has recently imposed a penalty of Rs. 3 crore for “non-compliance” with the directions on Know Your Customer (KYC) norms?
(a) Dena Bank
(b) Union Bank of India
(c) Indian Overseas Bank
(d) IDBI Bank

Q6. James McCloughan, an Army medic from Michigan who risked his life multiple times to rescue Vietnam War comrades has recently become the first person to receive the Medal of Honor from President of which of the following country?
(a) Vietnam
(b) Thailand
(c) Cambodia
(d) The USA

Q7. Which of the following city has recently reached on an agreement with the leaders of the International Olympic Committee to host the 2028 Summer Games?
(a) Paris
(b) Los Angeles
(c) Washington DC
(d) New York

Q8. Indian shuttler C Rahul Yadav has recently clinched the men's singles title at Lagos International challenge. The event was held in _____________.
(a) Chad
(b) Benin
(c) Tanzania
(d) Nigeria

Q9. The Metro of which of the following city was recently declared as the world’s first green metro after it added a green certification for all its major buildings and installations?
(a) Mumbai
(b) Kolkata
(c) Delhi
(d) Kochi

Q10. Prague is the Capital of which of the following country?
(a) Netherlands
(b) The Czech Republic
(c) Poland
(d) Greece

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

S2. Ans.(c)

S3. Ans.(a)

S4. Ans.(d)

S5. Ans.(b)

S6. Ans.(d)

S7. Ans.(b)

S8. Ans.(d)

S9. Ans.(c)

S10. Ans.(b)



Want to Know More
Please fill in the details below:

INNER POST ADS

Name

admit-card,10,Allegation,1,Alphabetical Series,3,Anagrams,1,Analogies,3,Answer Key,4,answer-key,1,Average,1,Blood Relation,2,CDP,33,Child Development,39,Child Development Pedagogy,33,Child Pedagogy,39,Cistern,1,Clock Calendar,4,Cloze Test,7,Coding Decoding,3,Compound Interest,1,CTET,325,ctet application form,1,CTET Coaching,2,ctet coaching centre delhi,1,ctet coaching in delhi,1,CTET Coaching in Dwarka,1,CTET Coaching in New Seemapuri,1,ctet exam study material,1,ctet examination pattern,1,ctet previous paper,1,ctet previous year solved paper,1,CTET Question Papers,1,CTET QUIZ,32,ctet study material,1,ctet study material for maths and science,2,ctet study material in english,1,CTET-2017,1,Cut Off,5,Data Interpretation,1,Development Process,1,Dice Test,1,Direction Sense Test,2,Distance,1,Download kvs Syllabus,1,DSSSB,187,DSSSB Coaching,6,DSSSB Exam,2,dsssb exam syllabus,1,dsssb study material,1,dsssb study material pdf,1,DSSSB Teachers,5,dsssb teachers eligibility criteria,1,DSSSB Teachers Selection,1,Education,1,Educational Psychology,5,Eligibility,1,English,24,English Grammar,3,English Pedagogy,10,English-Pedagogy,19,Environment,1,EVS Pedagogy,12,EVS-Pedagogy,6,EXAM,1,Exams,3,Featured,8,Forgetting,1,General Science-Biology,1,Geometry,1,Grammar,2,Guest Teachers,1,Hall Ticket,1,Heights & Distance,1,Heredity,1,Hindi,3,Idioms,3,Imp-Tips,4,Intelligence,1,job alerts,1,Jumbled Sentences,2,KVS,93,kvs exam pattern for pgt english,1,kvs online recruitment 2018,1,kvs syllabus 2019,1,kvs syllabus pgt hindi,1,kvs syllabus primary teacher,1,kvs teacher recruitment 2018,1,kvs tgt maths syllabus,1,kvs tgt pgt recruitment 2018,1,Latest Articles,150,Latest-Articles,1,Learning,1,Maths Pedagogy,10,Memory,1,Mensuration,1,Mixture,1,Mock test,33,MOCK TEST-DSSSB QUIZ,1,Motivation,1,NCF,104,Notification,21,Notifications,1,Number Puzzle,2,Number Series,3,Number System,1,Other Pedagogy,5,Partnership,1,Percentage,1,Permutation Combination,1,Personality,1,PGT,2,Pipes,1,Probability,1,Profit Loss,1,Progression,1,PRT,4,Psychology,2,Quant,17,Quant Notes,4,Quantitative Aptitude,17,Question Paper,1,Quiz,116,Ratio Proportion,1,Reasoning,30,Religious-Social,1,Results,8,Revision of the Day,15,Science Pedagogy,10,Seating Arrangement,3,Simple Interest,1,Speed,1,Spelling,3,SST Pedagogy,10,SST- Geography,12,SST-Civics and Economics,12,SST-History,27,study material for dsssb exam,1,Study Notes,79,Syllabus,18,Syllogism,2,Teachers Vacancies,2,TGT,1,Time,1,Vacancy,1,Venn Diagram,3,Verbal Ability,24,Vocabulary,3,Work,1,
ltr
item
DSSSB, CTET & KVS Exam Preparation | Clear CTET: DSSSB PRT, TGT Recruitment 2017 – Current Affairs Quiz- 4
DSSSB PRT, TGT Recruitment 2017 – Current Affairs Quiz- 4
DSSSB, CTET & KVS Exam Preparation | Clear CTET
https://www.clearctet.com/2017/08/dsssb-prt-tgt-recruitment-2017-current_23.html
https://www.clearctet.com/
https://www.clearctet.com/
https://www.clearctet.com/2017/08/dsssb-prt-tgt-recruitment-2017-current_23.html
true
5140436504468951946
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS CONTENT IS PREMIUM Please share to unlock Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy