[TRENDING]$type=ticker$show=home$count=12$cols=1$cate=0

DSSSB PRT, TGT Recruitment 2017 – Current Affairs Quiz - 5

SHARE:

Q1. Who is the Present Governor of Punjab? (a) S C Jamir (b) Palaniswamy Sathasivam (c) Krishan Kant Paul (d) VP Singh Badnore...




Q1. Who is the Present Governor of Punjab?
(a) S C Jamir
(b) Palaniswamy Sathasivam
(c) Krishan Kant Paul
(d) VP Singh Badnore

Q2. Shri Rakesh Sharma is the MD and CEO of which of the following Bank?
(a) Canara Bank
(b) Indian Overseas Bank
(c) Bank of Baroda
(d) Union Bank of India

Q3. The Ramon Magsaysay Award was first awarded in the year _____________.
(a) 1956
(b) 1958
(c) 1947
(d) 1954

Q4. The 7th edition of South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC) Artists Camp and Exhibition of Paintings has begun recently in __________.
(a) India
(b) Bhutan
(c) Nepal
(d) Myanmar

Q5. Who is the present Secretary General of SAARC?
(a) Arjun Bahadur Thapa
(b) Naeem U. Hasan
(c) Abul Ahsan
(d) Amjad Hussain B. Sail

Q6. The Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) entered into nine UAP Agreements with Indian taxpayers in the month of July 2017. What does 'P' stands for in UAP?
(a) Public
(b) Population
(c) Production
(d) Pricing

Q7. Abuja is the Capital of which of the following country?
(a) Iceland
(b) Nigeria
(c) Ireland
(d) Malta

Q8. In which of the following country, the world's longest pedestrian suspension bridge has been opened recently?
(a) China
(b) Romania
(c) Finland
(d) Switzerland

Q9. Rajkiran Rai G is the MD & CEO of which of the following Bank?
(a) Canara Bank
(b) Corporation Bank
(c) Syndicate Bank
(d) Union Bank of India

Q10. What is the Capital of Hungary?
(a) Sofia
(b) Luxembourg City
(c) Budapest
(d) Kiev

Solutions:

S1. Ans.(d)

S2. Ans.(a)

S3. Ans.(b)

S4. Ans.(c)

S5. Ans.(d)

S6. Ans.(d)

S7. Ans.(b)

S8. Ans.(d)

S9. Ans.(d)

S10. Ans.(c)




author image

Abhishek Pandey

An avid blogger, traveller and an enthusiastic Foodie, I enjoy writing to any extent. The only objective i carry while writing is to bring all related information in best format possible.

COMMENTS

Name

admit-card,10,Answer Key,4,answer-key,1,Child Development,23,Child Pedagogy,23,CTET,20,CTET Coaching,1,ctet coaching centre Delhi,1,ctet coaching in Delhi,1,ctet previous paper,1,ctet previous year solved paper,1,CTET Question Papers,1,CTET QUIZ,32,CTET-2017,1,Cut Off,5,DSSSB,58,DSSSB Coaching,6,DSSSB Exam,2,DSSSB Teachers,5,DSSSB Teachers Selection,1,Educational Psychology,5,Eligibility,1,English Grammar,3,English-Pedagogy,19,EVS Pedagogy,2,EVS-Pedagogy,6,EXAM,1,Exams,3,Featured,21,General Science-Biology,1,Guest Teachers,1,Hall Ticket,1,Hindi,3,Imp-Tips,4,job alerts,1,KVS,11,kvs online recruitment 2018,1,kvs teacher recruitment 2018,1,kvs tgt pgt recruitment 2018,1,Latest Article,6,Latest Articles,12,Latest-Articles,28,Mock test,33,MOCK TEST-DSSSB QUIZ,1,NCF,104,Notification,21,Notifications,1,PGT,2,PRT,4,Quant Notes,4,Question Paper,1,Reasoning,2,Religious-Social,1,Results,8,Revision of the Day,15,SST- Geography,12,SST-Civics and Economics,12,SST-History,27,Study Notes,22,Syllabus,18,Teachers Vacancies,2,TGT,1,Vacancy,1,
ltr
item
DSSSB, CTET & KVS Exam Preparation | Clear CTET: DSSSB PRT, TGT Recruitment 2017 – Current Affairs Quiz - 5
DSSSB PRT, TGT Recruitment 2017 – Current Affairs Quiz - 5
DSSSB, CTET & KVS Exam Preparation | Clear CTET
https://www.clearctet.com/2017/08/dsssb-prt-tgt-recruitment-2017-current_55.html
https://www.clearctet.com/
https://www.clearctet.com/
https://www.clearctet.com/2017/08/dsssb-prt-tgt-recruitment-2017-current_55.html
true
5140436504468951946
UTF-8
Loaded All Posts Not found any posts VIEW ALL Readmore Reply Cancel reply Delete By Home PAGES POSTS View All RECOMMENDED FOR YOU LABEL ARCHIVE SEARCH ALL POSTS Not found any post match with your request Back Home Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat January February March April May June July August September October November December Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec just now 1 minute ago $$1$$ minutes ago 1 hour ago $$1$$ hours ago Yesterday $$1$$ days ago $$1$$ weeks ago more than 5 weeks ago Followers Follow THIS CONTENT IS PREMIUM Please share to unlock Copy All Code Select All Code All codes were copied to your clipboard Can not copy the codes / texts, please press [CTRL]+[C] (or CMD+C with Mac) to copy